Unofficial information. Confirm with your official election office.

Published count only

Results

The 4 July 2024 figures below are copied from the UK Parliament election-results site. This page does not declare a winner of any election that has not been held.

Last updated: October 17, 2026. Unofficial information. Confirm with your official election office (UK Parliament election results).

Report an error

PartyConstituencies contestedVotesVote shareConstituencies won
Labour6319,708,71633.7%411
Conservative6356,828,92523.7%121
Liberal Democrat6303,519,14312.2%72
Scottish National Party57724,7582.5%9
Sinn Féin14210,8910.7%7
Reform UK6094,117,61014.3%5
Democratic Unionist Party16172,0580.6%5
Green Party5741,843,1246.4%4
Plaid Cymru32194,8110.7%4
Social Democratic & Labour Party1886,8610.3%2
Alliance18117,1910.4%1
Ulster Unionist Party1794,7790.3%1
Traditional Unionist Voice1448,6850.2%1

Gap. Parties with no constituency won are on the source page and are not copied here. This page does not invent a figure for the seats outside the printed winner column. There is no result to copy for a UK Parliament election after 4 July 2024.

The next UK Parliament date in the schedule

Sources